Ricinus communis
— Ricinus communis

In Stock
Buy Wholesale Castor Oil Virgin EP

Ricinus communis

Clear and viscous, Castor Oil Virgin BP is obtained by the first pressing of castor seeds. It’s a high-quality, refined ingredient that has a range of uses in skin and hair care. Cold-pressed from castor seeds or beans, this oil contains a low moisture content and a lower acid level. To obtain Wholesale Castor Oil Virgin BP in bulk, enquire with Joseph Flach & Sons. We’ve been a go-to supplier of global botanicals since 1882

Request a quote for this product

How is it used?

Castor Oil Virgin BP is predominantly used in pharmaceutical and health and beauty applications. Common uses include emollients for creams and lotions. This helps protect the skin against harsh environmental conditions. Common uses include as a conditioning agent in hair care products, for capsule-coating and in massage oils.

Related Products

accent

Comfrey Root

View
accent

Cramp Bark

View
accent

Sponge Whole

View
accent

Poppy

View
accent

Pokeweed

View
accent

Orange Peel Bitter Ribbons & Quarters

View
accent

Bitter Orange

View
accent

Lemon Myrtle Leaves

View
accent

Ammonia

View
accent

Alfalfa

View
accent

Alder Buckthorn

View
accent

Neem Leaves

View
contact-img contact-img

Contact us

We supply high quality botanical raw materials in wholesale/bulk to businesses around the world. Take a look at the products and let us know what you are interested in, along with the desired quantity and delivery details. We'll then provide a bespoke quote.


    Please note we are a wholesaler.
    Our minimum order quantity is based on supply of multiple original whole bags (bags are typically 20 to 25kg per item).
    Our current minimum order value £300 in goods.